Right now the Werkraum Bregenzerwald consists of around 100 members representing different crafts and trades such as carpentry, cabinet making, metal work, plumbing, electrical engineering, upholstery, construction, clothing, shoemaking, goldsmith and other service sectors. Most workshops are small enterprises with fewer than 10 employees.

Adler Grossdorf

Irma Renner und Küchenchef Jodok Dietrich

Anton Bereuter Handwerkholz

Anton Bereuter

Autohaus Rüf

Bernhard Meusburger und Jennifer Rüf

awa installationen

Dieter Albrecht

AXBER - Technische Produkte

Albert Beer

Baumeister Johann Dorner

Johann Dorner

betonmanufaktur.bregenzerwald

Martin Vigl

Brauerei Egg

Hubert Berkmann und Lukas Dorner

CLARISSAKORK

Clarissa Steurer, Edwin Steurer und Markus Kilga

DER JOGI

Johannes Bischof

Erich Reiner, Ingenieur- und Sachverständigenbüro

Erich Reiner

Ralph Broger Architektur

Ralph Broger

DOMIG der tischler

Bernhard Domig

dr' Holzbauer

Dietmar Berchtold und Christof Mätzler

Dür Naturholzmöbel

Raimund Dür

Elektro Meusburger

Fidel Meusburger und Andreas Meusburger

Elektro Willi

Peter Willi

fairkocht

Wolfgang Mätzler

Felder Metall

Konrad Felder

Fetz Malerei

Michael Fetz

Figer Kunstschmiede

Peter Figer

Fink Martin Installationstechnik

Martin Fink

Fleischerei Fetz

Anton Fetz

Frau Kaufmann

Karin Kaufmann und Ernst Kaufmann

Gebrüder Johler

Edmund Johler, Reinhard Johler und Werner Johler

Georg Bechter Licht

Georg Bechter

Gerhard Berchtold Zimmerei

Harald Berchtold und Manfred Berchtold

Gerola Metalltechnik

Manfred Kloser und Josef Steurer

Glanzstück

Christina Fetz-Eberle

Goldschmiede Gassner

Josef Gassner

gschtrub

Anita Lehner

gut gereift im Bregenzerwald

Melchior Simma

Himmelgrün

Pascal Heidegger und Philipp Heidegger

Holzbau Feuerstein

Helmut Feuerstein und Mathias Feuerstein

Holzbau Stephan Muxel

Stephan Muxel

Holzbau und Planung Albert Bereuter

Albert Bereuter

holzhandwerk fink

Helmut Fink

holzig küchen und möbel

Walter Steurer

Holzwerkstatt Markus Faißt

Markus Faißt

Ina Rüf Maßschuhe

Katharina Rüf-Amann

jodo Tischlerei Gebr. Dorner

Josef-Martin Dorner, Jürgen Dorner und Philipp Dorner

Kaspar Greber, Holz- u. Wohnbau

Kaspar Greber

Kaufmann Bausysteme

Christian Kaufmann

Kaufmann Zimmerei und Tischlerei

Michael Kaufmann und Matthias Kaufmann

Malerei Raid

Jürgen Raid

Mayr-Melnhof Holz Reuthe

Mathias Simma

Metallbau Harald Simeoni

Harald Simeoni

Mohr Polster

MMst. Johannes Mohr

MOOR & MOOR

Andreas Mohr

mprove | Agentur für Entwicklung und Kommunikation

Doris Fisar und Alois Mätzler

NIGANO IT

Stefan Meusburger

Oberhauser & Schedler Bau

Marc Hagspiel und Michael Pircher

Ofenbau Voppichler

Simon Voppichler und Ewald Voppichler

Rainer - Mode mit Tradition

René Schedler und Lucia Schedler

Reinhard Feurstein Treppenbau

Reinhard Feurstein

Reinhard Raid Garten- und Landschaftsbau

Reinhard Raid

Rüscher Tischlerei

Christian Rüscher

Rusch Dachdeckerei / Spenglerei

Gunter Rusch und Tobias Sutterlüty

Schmidinger Möbelbau

Wolfgang Schmidinger

Schneiderstüble Manuela Maaß

Manuela Maaß-Haller

Schuh Fröwis

Richard Fröwis

Schwarzmann Fenster®

Claus Schwarzmann

Siegfried Steurer Installationen/Energietechnik

Siegfried Steurer

Simon Hofer

Simon Hofer

Steinwerk Andelsbuch

Stefan Mayer und Philipp Tomaselli

Stipo Fußböden

Stefan Künzler

Strolz Leuchten

Anna-Claudia Strolz

Super – Büro für Gestaltung

Christian Feurstein und Björn Matt

(t)raum tischler metzler

Leo Metzler

Tischlerei Bereuter

Martin Bereuter

Tischlerei Fensterbau Flatz

Joachim Flatz

Tischlerei Geser

Michael Geser und Diedo Geser

Tischlerei Greussing

Martin Greussing

Tischlerei Herbert Feuerstein

Herbert Feuerstein

Tischlerei Jürgen Feurstein

Jürgen Feurstein

Tischlerei Kühne

Christoph Kühne

Tischlerei Künzler

Albert Künzler und Peter Künzler

Tischlerei Mohr

Anton Mohr

Tischlerei Schwarzmann

Georg Schwarzmann

Tischlerei Thomas Geser

Thomas Geser

Tischlerei Valentin Winder

Valentin Winder

Tischlerei Werner Übelher

Werner Übelher

Tischlerei Wolfgang Lässer

Wolfgang Lässer

Tischlerei Wolfgang Meusburger

Wolfgang Meusburger

Toptischler Madlener

Peter Madlener

Üsa Schmuck

Karin Au Yeong und Andrea Fink

VauLand

Christian Vallaster

Wälderfenster Feuerstein

Stefan Feuerstein

waelderspielzeug

Hemma Metzler

Werbe Erath

Anton Erath

Wolena Naturbettwaren

Andrea Hager

WolfStoff Elektrotechnik

Lukas Stoff und Peter Wolf

Zimmerei Oliver Beer

Oliver Beer

Zimmerer Nenning

Hermann Nenning und Martin Nenning

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter to stay up to date on current exhibitions, events and projects.